|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 4, 2023 9:38:34 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 4, 2023 9:45:53 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 4, 2023 9:56:30 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 4, 2023 10:01:20 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 4, 2023 16:39:56 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 8, 2023 8:28:57 GMT -5
Sight & Sound1. KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON (Martin Scorsese) 2. THE ZONE OF INTEREST (Jonathan Glazer) 3. PAST LIVES (Celine Song) 4. POOR THINGS (Yorgos Lanthimos) =5. BARBIE (Greta Gerwig) =5. OPPENHEIMER (Christopher Nolan) 7. PASSAGES (Ira Sachs) 8. ANATOMY OF A FALL (Justine Triet) 9. DO NOT EXPECT TOO MUCH FROM THE END OF THE WORLD (Radu Jude) 10. MAY DECEMBER (Todd Haynes)
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 11, 2023 18:30:44 GMT -5
www.indiewire.com/features/best-of/best-movies-2023-critics-survey-poll-performances-1234933605/Best Film 1. “Killers of the Flower Moon” 2. “Oppenheimer” 3. “Poor Things” 4. “Past Lives” 5. “May December” 6. “The Zone of Interest” 7. “Anatomy of a Fall” 8. “Barbie” 9. “The Holdovers” 10. “Asteroid City” Best Director 1. Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon” 2. Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer” 3. Jonathan Glazer, “The Zone of Interest” 4. Yorgos Lanthimos, “Poor Things” 5. Todd Haynes, “May December” 6. Greta Gerwig, “Barbie” 7. Celine Song, “Past Lives” 8. Wes Anderson, “Asteroid City” 9. Justine Triet, “Anatomy of a Fall” 10. Albert Serra, “Pacifiction”
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 15, 2023 21:09:05 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 15, 2023 21:12:46 GMT -5
Molly Haskell (critic)
May December Killers of the Flower Moon Past Lives Orlando, My Political Biography Anatomy of a Fall Afire Asteroid City The Night of the 12th Showing Up Oppenheimer The Pigeon Tunnel You Hurt My Feelings
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 16, 2023 6:21:11 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 16, 2023 11:02:34 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by arnzilla on Dec 19, 2023 11:11:39 GMT -5
|
|